PRIVATE LIFE 

Policy on private life

 

Introduction

 

The Chat Perché commits to respect the privacy of its customers. We will assure the security of your personal information. This privacy policy affects online data collection as well as the usage policy and the practices concerning the site www.chatperche.ca.

 

If you purchase products on our site, you adhere the principles and practices of this policy.

 

Personal information data collection and usage

 

To execute your purchase online, we could ask you to provide certain personal information, including your name, address, e-mail address, credit card number, phone number, your postal code and other information proving your identity.

 

For more information on Canadian laws on privacy policies, visit this website

 

“COMMISSARIAT A LA PROTECTION DE LA VIE PRIVEE DU CANADA” at http://www.priv.gc.ca

 

We could use your information to send you e-mails concerning Chat Perché updates, such as new products or special offers.

 

The nature and frequency of the messages varies according to the information that was provided to us. You can stop receiving e-mails by noticing us by e-mail, by traditional mail or by phone.

 

Disclosing information to others

 

We do not transmit your personal information to any one, your demographic profile or all information related to the usage of the website chaperche.ca (the categories that you are visiting or services that you are using).

Security

 

For security, we have technical and organizational means adequate to protect your personal information against accidental loss and against non-authorisation access, usage, modification or revelation of this information. When you order online, the information of your credit card is protected with the SSL protocol or the SSL certificate. SSL will make the interception or the theft or the information of your credit card difficult when it is transmitted.

 

The Chat Perché uses two service enterprises for the treatment of its credit card transactions, to have access at the life privacy policy of these enterprises. Come visit their website at www.paypal.com and www.stripe.com

 

Chat Perché jeux et jouets

  • Chat Perché jeux et jouets
  • Saint-Lambert 450-671-1145 - Montréal 514-528-8889
  • info@chatperche.ca
Copyright 2018 Chat Perché - Toys & Games! - Powered by Lightspeed
PayPal MasterCard Visa Credit Card